Appendix P

 

Police-Fire-EMS Emergencies dial “911”

 

American Red Cross 1-877-RED-CROSS
Fire, Mechanicstown 343-1016
Fire, Middletown 343-4000
Fire, Pocotello 469-4911
Fire, Silver Lake 343-2311
Gas Leak Hot Line 1-800-533-5325
Haz Mat Spill Hot Line 1-800-457-7362
Hospital, Orange Regional Medical Center 333-1000
Mid City Transit 343-4702
Middletown Public Works 343-3169
Middletown Recreation 346-4180
Orange & Rockland Utilities 352-6000
Orange County Dept of Health 291-2332
Orange County Emergency Management Office 615-0400
Orange County Fire Coordinator 374-1900
O/U BOCES Risk Management 781-4887
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222
Police, Middletown 343-3151
Police, State 343-5300
Police, Wallkill 692-6757
Weather Service 1-877-447-6699