Return to Headlines

Meet our new teachers and school professionals

The Middletown Board of Education welcomed its new teachers and school professionals at the August 29 meeting. Please scroll down and see photos of those introduced who attended the meeting (coming very soon).

Carrie Regan (MHS English)

Matthew Martino (MHS Chemistry)
Danielle Petricca (MHS Special Eduction – ELA)
Nicole Kammer (MHS Special Education)
Caitlin Stanton (MHS Speech Pathologist)
Ilana Turk (MHS Social Studies)
Paul Burke (MHS Physical Education)
Tierney Lynch (MHS Social Studies)
Danielle Martucci (MHS Speech Pathologist)
Melissa Niknam (MHS ENL)
Mario Cassase (MHS Biology)
Linsay Gluszak (MHS Student Support Counselor)
Guy Zoutis (MHS Science)
Meghan Fothergill (MHS Math)
Christine Cosh (MHS Social Studies)
Kelly Shalian (MHS French)
Casie Snow-Hebel (MHS choral)
Regina Russo (MHS Teaching Assistant)
Nicole Clark (MHS School Pathologist)
Celibel Bonilla (MHS Attendance Officer)
William Lewis (MHS Attendance Officer)
Jessica Bauernfiend (MHS Attendance Officer)
ShaRonda Williams (MHS Attendance Officer)

Akira McKinzie (Twin Towers ENL)
Lorraine Anderson (Twin Towers Teacher Student Support Counselor)
Jaidin Paisley Tonneson (Twin Towers 7-8 Math)
Elizabeth Mateer (Twin Towers Math)
Nashla Jolly-Pacheco (Twin Towers English)

Thomas Atwell (Monhagen Health)
Jessica Parker (Monhagen AIS Math)
Amelia Muccia (Monhagen Orchestra)
Cassidy O'Connor (Monhagen Special Education)
Anna Stampone (Monhagen Student Support Counselor)

Samantha Gamble (Maple Hill Grade 2)
Katelynn Vyas (Maple Hill Special Education)
Elizabeth Berlin (Maple Hill Grade 4)
Kelsey Stockton (Maple Hill leave replacement)
Jill Colacicco (Maple Hill Special Education)
Stephanie DeCoro (Maple Hill Special Education)
Deanna Versweyveld (Maple Hill Art)
Marissa Traina (Maple Hill leave replacement)
Kristyn Septh (Maple Hill Crisis Interventionist)

Lauren Kalantgis (Carter Kindergarten)
Taylor Palmerone (Carter Elementary)
Lauren Kalantgis (Carter Kindergarten)
Thomas Terribile (Carter Physical Education)
Andrea Ferguson (Carter Grade 4)
Micah Brand (Carter Crisis Interventionist)

Kristy Torres (Presidential Park Bilingual Kindergarten)
Liam McGuirk (Presidential Park School Psychologist)

Lenny Zapka (Director of Safety and Security)

Frank Zappa

Lenny Zapka (Director of Safety and Security)

Meghan Fothergill

Meghan Fothergill (MHS Math)

Guy Zoutis

Guy Zoutis (MHS Science)

Mario Cassase

Mario Cassase (MHS Biology)

Tierney Lynch

Tierney Lynch (MHS Social Studies)

Akira McKinzie

Akira McKinzie (Twin Towers ENL)

Andrea Ferguson

Andrea Ferguson (Carter Grade 4)

Anna Stampone

Anna Stampone (Monhagen Student Support Counselor)

Caitlin Stanton

Caitlin Stanton (MHS Speech Pathologist)

Casie Snow-Hebel

Casie Snow-Hebel (MHS Choral)

Cassidy O Connor

Cassidy O'Connor (Monhagen Special Education)

Celibel Bonilla

Celibel Bonilla (MHS Attendance Officer)

Christine Cosh

Christine Cosh (MHS Social Studies)

Danielle Martucci

Danielle Martucci (MHS Speech Pathologist)

Danielle Petricca

Danielle Petricca (MHS Special Education - ELA)

Deanna Versweyvald

Deanna Versweyveld (Maple Hill Art)

Elizabeth Berlin

Elizabeth Berlin (Maple Hill Grade 4)

Elizabeth Mateer

Elizabeth Mateer (Twin Towers Math)

Ilana Turk

Ilana Turk (MHS Social Studies)

Jessica Parker

Jessica Parker (Monhagen AIS Math)

Katelynn Vyas

Katelynn Vyas (Maple Hill Special Education)

Kelly Shalian

Kelly Shalian (MHS French)

Kristyn Septh

Kristyn Septh (Maple Hill Crisis Interventionist)

Lauren Kalantgis

Lauren Kalantgis (Carter Kindergarten)

Liam McGuirk

Liam McGuirk (Presidential Park School Psychologist)

Linsay Gluszak

Linsay Gluszak (MHS Student Support Counselor)

Lorraine Anderson

Lorraine Anderson (Twin Towers Student Support Counselor)

Marissa Traina

Marissa Traina (Maple Hill leave replacement)

Melissa Niknam

Melissa Niknam (MHS ENL)

Micah Brand

Micah Brand (Carter Crisis Interventionist)

Nicole Clark

Nicole Clark (MHS School Pathologist)

Nicole Kammer

Nicole Kammer (MHS Special Education)

Paul Burke

Paul Burke (MHS Physical Education)

Samantha Gamble

Samantha Gamble (Maple Hill Grade 2)

ShaRonda Williams
ShaRonda Williams (MHS Attendance Officer)

Stephanie DeCoro

Stephanie DeCoro (Maple Hill Special Education)

Taylor Palmerone

Taylor Palmerone (Carter Elementary)

Thomas Atwell

Thomas Atwell (Monhagen Health)

William Lewis

William Lewis (MHS Attendance Officer)